Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

NH All-State Team

2016 NH All-State Team

All-State honors are awarded to skiers who placed in the top 10 finishers in either of the NH Nordic Coaches Series Races which took place this winter. We are proud to announce the following skiers to the 2016 NH All-State Nordic Ski Team:

Boys                                                               Girls

Calvin Bates: Dublin School                     Katie Ball: Proctor

Samuel Call: WMRHS                                Lilly Bates: Dublin

Tim Cunningham: Ford Sayre                   Greta Bollinger: Ford Sayre

Andrew Doherty: Kennett                          Hannah Chipman: Ford Sayre

Adam Glueck: Ford Sayre                          Heather Deacon: Concord

Nathaniel Nichols: Concord                       Leah Dutkewych: WMRHS

Nathaniel Perkins: Proctor                         Mary Kretchmer: Kingswood  

Darren Piotrow: Kennett                             Zoe McKinney: Kennett

Joshua Valentine: Gilford                            Perrin Milliken: Ford Sayre

George Henry Werowinski: Dublin             Jessica Nelson: Concord

James Wilkes: Concord                                Alexandra Paluszek: GNA

Quinn Wilson: Dublin                         Amanda Vansant: Holderness

Mark Young: Gilford

 

2016 NH All-State Team

This year All-State honors were awarded to skiers who competed at the USSA Junior National Cross-Country Ski Championships in Cable, Wisconsin and/or were the top 10 NH finishers at the New England Nordic Ski Association’s Eastern High School Championships (EHSC)  at Rikert Nordic Center in Ripton, Vermont. These skiers also helped Team NH finish in third place at the EHSC.  We are proud to announce the following skiers to the 2016 NH All-State Nordic Ski Team:

Boys                                                               Girls

Calvin Bates: Dublin School                     Kate Andy: Concord

Grant Croft: Ford Sayre                            Nina Badger: Kennett

Tim Cunningham: Ford Sayre    Johannah Bandler: Ford Sayre

Andrew Doherty: Kennett                        Lillian Bates: Dublin School

Adam Glueck: Ford Sayre                        Mary Kretchmer: Kingswood

Darren Piotrow: Kennett                           Kennedy Lange: Ford Sayre

Nathaniel Perkins: Proctor                        Zoe McKinney: Kennett      

Joshua Valentine: Gilford                          Eilidh McKinnon: Kennett  

Sander Valpey: Gilford                              Perrin Milliken: Ford Sayre

James Wilkes:Concord                             Sarah Nadeau: Hopkiinton           

Mark Young: Gilford

2015 NH All-State Team

All-State honors are awarded to skiers who placed in the top 10 finishers in either of the NH Nordic Coaches Series Races which took place this winter. White Mountain Regional High School in Whitefield hosted the skate race which took place January 24th. The final event was a classic race hosted by Plymouth High School on the trails of Waterville Valley Nordic Center on February 5th. Over 800 skiers compete in these races from throughout the state. We are proud to announce the following NH skiers to the 2015 All-State Nordic Ski Team:

              Boys                                                                                          Girls

Calvin Bates: Dublin School                                             Kate Andy: Concord High School                                  

PJ Benson: Kennett High School                                     Nina Badger: Kennett High School

Trevor Colby: Interlakes High School                              Johanna Bandler: Ford Sayre Ski Council

Tim Cunningham: Kearsarge High School                      Hallie Chancy: White Mtn. Regional High School

Andrew Doherty: Kennett High School                           Hannah Culver: Souhegan High School

Matt Doyle: Merrimack Valley High School                    Mary Kretchmer: Kingswood High School

Adam Glueck: Ford Sayre Ski Council                            Zoe McKinney: Kennett High School

Owen Kanter: Hopkinton High School                            Perrin Milliken: Ford Sayre Ski Council

Colin Pogue: Hanover High School                                 Sarah Nadeau: Hopkinton High School 

Donovan Spalding: Kennett High School                        Lilly Naimie: Bow High School

Seth Valpey: Gilford High School                                     Jessica Nelson: Concord High School

Mark Young: Gilford High School                                      Emily Perkins: Holderness School

Matt Young: Gilford High School                                       Ellie Teare: Holderness School

                                                                                             Erin Waters: Concord High School

 

Congratulations to all of our NH skiers who displayed great sportsmanship and skiing ability at our races this winter. Complete individual and team results can be found at http://www.barttiming.com/XCski/nhiaa15.htm .The NHNCA would like to thank their generous sponsors: True Value Hardware, Meredith Village Savings Bank, White Mountain Nordic Association, Dublin School, Holderness School, Fischer, S & W Sports and Woodski.